Entrepreneur visa Tier 1

 

What is UK entrepreneur visa ?

The Tier 1 (Entrepreneur) visa route under the Points Based System of the Immigration Rules allows individuals to come to the UK to either set up or invest in an existing business. It is a popular option with many, including individuals who have graduated from UK-based universities as well as those with experience in industry abroad. It has a five year route to settlement (Indefinite Leave to Remain) and applicants can bring dependent family members with them.

Benefits:

  • Fast processing of 3 months
  • Family visa for 3 years and can get an extension of 2 years
  • Permanent residency after a 5 years of residence in UK
  • An easy place to confirm and run your business
  • An Internationally competitive tax environment for foreign investors.
  • Birth citizenship  for children
  • Children entitled to free primary and secondary school education.
  • Free healthcare under National Health Service (NHS)

You can apply for a Tier 1 (Entrepreneur) visa if:

  • you want to set up or run a business in the UK
  • you’re from outside the European Economic Area (EEA) and Switzerland
  • you meet the eligibility requirements

You must have access to at least £50,000 – £200,000 investment funds to apply.

How long it takes to get a visa?

The earliest you can apply is 3 months before you travel.

How long you can stay?

You can come to the UK with a Tier 1 (Entrepreneur) visa for a maximum of 3 years and 4 months.

What you can and cannot do

You can:
You cannot:
  • do any work outside your business, for example work where you’re employed by another business
  • get public funds

Sharing investment funds

You can form an ‘entrepreneurial team’ with one other Tier 1 (Entrepreneur) applicant and share the same investment funds.

You and your team member must meet all the application requirements and:

  • not use the same funds on another application with a different entrepreneurial team
  • provide all the documents needed for evidence of the funds with your own applications

Services ThinkImmigration.me will offer?

  1. Complete assessment screening
  2. IELTS Guidance
  3. Consultation before starting the process to overview the program
  4. Business plan and market research
  5. Application Process

How to apply through ThinkImmigration.me 

  1. Fill out the free assessment form at the bottom of the page.
  2. Once your assessment is completed, our client relation manager will arrange a Free One Hour Consultation (It will be free of charge) with you to explain you the process of express entry.

To check eligibility and apply please complete free assessment form: