The Quebec Business Immigration program is intended for a wide variety of self-employed people who desire and have the ability to become self-employed in Canada. Unlike the Federal Self-Employed Immigration programs, most trained professionals can be applicable to this program.

This program has the following requirements:

  • Minimum 2 years of self-employment experience in the same profession/trade
  • Minimum net worth of CDN $100,000
  • Intention and ability to be self-employed in Quebec

Due to its flexibility, this program tends to be quite attractive to a wider variety of applicants.